Call us  (866) 521-6422

4380 SW Macadam Ave • Suite 150 Portland, OR 97239

Parents

Parents of a U.S. Citizen, if the Citizen Child is at least 21.
A parent of a U.S. citizen, who is at least 21, qualifies as an “Immediate Relative” and can apply for a green card immediately. After submitting the application, the whole process usually takes about one year. There is no quota for this type of visa.

Parents of a U.S. Citizen who is under 21.
Does not qualify for an Immigrant visa (green card).

Parents of a Legal Permanent Resident.
Does not qualify for an Immigrant visa (green card).